Sports On-Demand

Sioux Central boys bball Coach Stephen Tjaden and Prestan Samson after win at SLSM

SLSM boys basketball player Gabe Elsden

Alta Aurelia boys basketball Anthony Krier and Coach Evan Franzmeier after win vs SLSM

SLSM girls basketball players after win at Alta Aurelia

Lizzie Lenhart and Emily Nothwehr

Alta Aurelia baseball Coach Ryan Burkhart and Kaleb Sleezer after district final win

Sioux Central baseball players and coach after district semi win

Zach Lundquist, Chase Jessen, and Coach Jeff Scharn

Newell Fonda baseball players and coach after district win vs N Union

Jesse Haack, Hogan Henrich, Austin Gerdes, and Coach Bo Darrow

Sioux Central baseball players and coach after district win over GT-RA

Jake Hanson, Caleb Rock, and Coach Jeff Scharn

Newell Fonda softball players and coach after region final win

Ella Larsen, Peyton Wilken, Maggie Walker, Ellie Lago

Alta Aurelia softball coach and players after region final win

Coach Dave Turnquist, Alicia Turnquist, Jessica Flaherty, Lily Peterson, Abby Kraemer

East Sac baseball players and coach after district win over Cherokee

Griffin O’Neill, Levi Olhausen, and Coach Ben Wellington  

OA-BCIG softball Ellie Dotzler and Halle Hemer after win vs Ridge View

Fisheries Biologist Ben Wallace (Netting Walleye Eggs)

Newell Fonda girls basketball coach and players after region final win

Coach Dick Jungers, Olivia Larsen, Jenna Coppock

Alta Aurelia boys basketball coach and players after district win vs SXC

Carson Kruger, Jaden Henrichs, Tyler Hanks, and Coach Evan Franzmeier

Newell Fonda girls bball Olivia Larsen and Kevin Larsen after region win vs ArWeVa

Newell Fonda boys basketball player Jesse Haack

OA-BCIG wrestler Kurtis Krager

East Sac girls basketball player Josie Bontrager

Newell Fonda boys basketball players and coach after win vs SXC

Bryce Coppock, Aden Mahler, Coach Shad Coppock

Newell Fonda girls basketball senior Jenna Coppock after win vs SXC

Ridge View girls basketball players and coach after win vs OA-BCIG

Kennedy Mason, Kara Richard, Kinzey Dutler, and Coach Brian Bode

Alta Aurelia boys basketball players and coach after win vs SLSM

Tayler Gano, Tyler Hanks, Coach Evan Franzmeier

Alta Aurelia girls basketball players after win vs SLSM

Lily Peterson and Erin Lockin

SLSM girls basketball Coach Derek Varner and Lizzie Lenhart after win vs River Valley

SLSM boys basketball player Tanner Snyder

Trace Turner And Lamar Mulgae

Sioux Central boys basketball players and coach after win vs SLSM

Hunter Decker, Chase Jessen, and Coach Stephen Tjaden

Sioux Central girls basketball players after win vs SLSM

Shera Smith and Dani Boettcher

SLSM girls basketball seniors and coach after win vs WBM

Olivia Schaller, Kallie Goettsch, Abby Jones, and Coach Derek Varner

SLSM boys basketball player Will Hurd

Michael Knapp Brayden Hoops 12-6-17

Sioux Central boys basketball members after win vs NF

Blake Cavanaugh, Hunter Decker, and Coach Stephen Tjaden

Newell Fonda girls basketball players after win at Sioux Central

Jenna Coppock and Olivia Larsen

Ridge View girls basketball player Beth Pickhinke and Coach Brian Bode after win at Alta Aurelia

Alta Aurelia wrestler Sam Zimmerman

Sioux Central AD Al Vasher talks Ag Bowl

Newell Fonda baseball players and coach after district win vs Manson NWW

Nate Pedersen, Reed Kruse, and Coach Bo Darrow

PAC-LM baseball players after district win vs SCC

Matt Hoffmeyer and Jace Davidson

Alta Aurelia softball players and coach after region win vs OA-BCIG

Abby Kraemer, Jessica Flaherty, Lily Peterson, and Coach Dave Turnquist

OA-BCIG softball players after region win vs SCC

Senior captains Carrie Miller and Baylee Knop

Newell Fonda baseball Nate Pedersen and Coach Bo Darrow after win vs SXC

Newell Fonda baseball players and coach after win at East Sac

Reed Kruse, Bryce Coppock, Taylor Hereid, and Coach Bo Darrow

East Sac softball players/coach after win vs SLSM

Madi Fredrichsen, Hannah Schmidt, Morgan Grosely, and Coach Doug Gerry

Alta Aurelia Girls Golf Players/Coach after 2017 State Meet

Annika Patton talks winning state title…Erin Lockin on 4th place finish…and Coach LeAnn Patton

Ridge View’s Ezra Miller

Ironman Champ Matt Hanson 4-27-17

PAC-LM girls basketball players after state championship win

Grace Meyer, Payton Hjerleid, Faith Meyer, Elle Ruffridge

PAC-LM girls basketball Elle Ruffridge after state semi win

PAC-LM girls basketball players after state semifinal win

Faith Meyer, Grace Meyer, Payton Hjerleid, Olivia Ahlers

Alta Aurelia coach and players after district final win vs Hinton

Coach Evan Franzmeier, Ryan Radke, Alex Sangwin, TJ Walter, and Carson Kruger

Former Newell Fonda and Current BVU Basketball Player Claudia Larsen

PAC-LM girls basketball coach and players after region final win over Kuemper

Coach Robert Maske, Elle Ruffridge, Olivia Ahlers, Grace Meyer, Payton Hjerleid, and Faith Meyer

Alta Aurelia boys basketball coach and players after district semi win vs Tri Center

Coach Evan Franzmeier, Ryan Radke, Carson Kruger, Tayler Gano, Alex Sangwin

Newell Fonda boys basketball player Reed Kruse

Elle Ruffridge 2-7-17

Alta Aurelia boys basketball players Carson Kruger and Ryan Radke after win at SLSM

Storm Lake boys basketball player Josh Werge

PAC-LM girls basketball player Elle Ruffridge

Kennedy Drey 1-23-17

Ridge View girls basketball players Kara Richard and Erin Johnson

PAC-LM boys basketball player Cameron Callion

Storm Lake girls basketball players Briana Soto and Kaylee Oehler

Ridge View Girls Basketball Players and Coach after win vs OA-BCIG

Harlee Wagoner, Beth Pickhinke, Kinzey Dutler, Coach Brian Bode

Newell Fonda boys basketball player Jake Davis after win vs OA-BCIG

East Sac boys basketball players Brandyn Clair and Ryan Bellcock

Storm Lake J-V basketball player Nick Slagle 12-9-16

East Sac boys basketball players Sam Scott and Levi Olhausen

Newell Fonda girls basketball player Kate Christiansen after win vs SXC

Elle Ruffridge 11-9-16

Storm Lake boys cross country Dylan Cavanaugh

Dylan earned a medal finishing 5th in 3A

PAC-LM girls cross country state interviews

Jill Vonnahme, who earned a medal placing 13th in 2A…also Grace Meyer, who was next in line for the Indians at 22nd.

Alta Aurelia girls state cross country interviews

Lauren Falck, Alicia Turnquist, Alexa Fredrickson

OA-BCIG girls cross country Alyssa Mason after 1A state race

Sioux Central cross country Dawson Hatch

Hatch finished 47th in 1A state race

Ridge View volleyball seniors Harlee Wagoner and Maddie Mitchell

Storm Lake football co-captains after win over LeMars

Aaron Brock Interview

Newell Fonda softball Olivia Larsen and Abby Smith after state win vs New London

East Sac baseball player Derek Ringgenberg after district win vs MVAO

Alta Aurelia softball players after region semi win at West Lyon

Lily Peterson and Abby Kraemer

Marathon to Marathon Race Director Al Pierce

Alta Aurelia girls golf players talk state championship

Lexie Patton, Madison Hach, Erin Lockin, Annika Patton, Abbie Wilson, Cassidy Boom

BVU softball players after double-header sweep vs Central

Autumn Boland, Marissa Schmidt, Jenna Falline

Elle Ruffridge talks player of the year award

Newell Fonda girls bball seniors after region final win

Abby Smith, Maddi Morenz, Sydney Kay, Mallory Sievers, Jordan Wilken

PAC-LM girls bball players after region final win

Payton Hjerleid, Autumn Radig, Faith Meyer, Grace Meyer, Ashlyn Weidauer, Elle Ruffridge

PAC-LM girls basketball players after win vs East Sac

Grace Meyer, Faith Meyer, Janie Brinkman, Autumn Radig

SLSM girls bball Trisha Lenhart after win at Rem SM

PAC-LM girls bball players Payton Hjerleid and Elle Ruffridge

Mason Scheidegger

East Sac boys basketball players Cameron Wernimont and Sam Scott

East Sac girls basketball players Riley Fischer and Hannah Schmidt

SLSM boys basketball player Michael Demers

SLSM girls basketball player Emily Ivey

Cooper DeJean talks with Chris Boeckman

Newell Fonda girls basketball player Abby Smith after win at OA-BCIG

Bazyl Horsey

East Sac boys basketball senior Austin Brown after win vs OA-BCIG

East Sac girls basketball senior Lexi Willson after win vs OA-BCIG

SLSM girls basketball seniors after win vs CCE

MacKenzie Laven, Trisha Lenhart, Emily Ivey

Newell Fonda girls basketball players Maddi Morenz and Jordan Wilken

Iowa Conference MVP Maddie Bardole

Storm Lake state cross country interviews

Dylan Cavanaugh finished 9th in 3A boys…also a chat with Leandro Marin

PAC-LM state cross country interviews

Grace Meyer and Elle Ruffridge

Alta Aurelia state cross country interviews

Alicia Turnquist and Emily Beukelman

OA-BCIG state cross country interviews

Madison Schiernbeck placed 8th in 1A girls…also Cody Fredericks and Blake Netherton

Sioux Central state cross country interviews

With Rebels boys runners Dalton Demers and Dawson Hatch

Newell-Fonda senior volleyball players

Pocahontas Area football players after playoff win vs IKM-Manning

Tanner Youngberg, Tyler Case, Ben Olson, and Danny Sommerlot

Poky LM cross country/volleyball and SL swim talk

Interview with Elle Ruffridge, Grace Meyer, Faith Meyer, and Destini Oehlertz

Storm Lake football players after Algona win

Newell Fonda football Cole Wise game-winning fumble recovery touchdown vs Exira EHK

Ridge View grad Logan Richard

Alta Aurelia baseball player Josh McCormick after district win vs Manson NWW

McCormick struck out 20 in the victory

Alta Aurelia softball player Lily Peterson after region win vs Ridge View

Ridge View softball player Katie Davidson after region win vs MMC-RU

Wordekemper talks first start with X’s

Marathon to Marathon Al Pierce

Marathon coming up on Saturday, June 13th

Alta Aurelia girls golf seniors Erica Lockin and Jenna Snyder after state championship

Buena Vista Raceway talk with Lee Meyer

Ty Seaman talks strength and condition program

Gerke/Morenz/Falline talk after championship game

This is how it ended…Mustangs Win!

Meyer trio/Ruffridge following Clear Lake win

Graffunder/Assman/Birks after IKM win

Erin Gerke/Briana Wells after Colo Nesco win

Adam Mullen/Conner Wolterman after Garrigan win

Poky boys bball Tanner Youngberg and Keegan Jamison after district final win over St Ed

Poky’s Tanner Youngberg district final buzzer beater in double OT

Warrior wrestlers talk state tourney

Poky wrestler Shea Ruffridge

Pocahontas Area girls bball players after region final win

Elle Ruffridge, Grace Meyer, Faith Meyer, Rose Meyer, Brooke Runneberg

Poky boys bball players Keegan Jamison and Tanner Youngberg

Caleb Gunderson

East Sac boys bball seniors after So Cen Cal win 2-10-15

Taggart Phillips, Michael Halbur, James Pobanz

NF girls bball players Hailey Falline and Morgan Magnussen

NF girls basketball players Hailey Falline and Morgan Magnussen.

Brittany Lange

Ryan chats with former Sac City girls basketball star and current head coach for the women’s program at UNO Brittany Lange.