Prep volleyball scores from Thursday

Adair-Casey 25-25-25, West Harrison 16-16-16
A-D-M, Adel 19-25-25-25, Carlisle 25-19-21-22
Aplington-Parkersburg 18-21-25-25-16, BCLUW, Conrad 25-25-19-21-14
Boyer Valley 25-25-25, Woodbine 23-18-18
CAL, Latimer 25-25-25, Clarksville 22-23-22
Carroll 26-25-25, Ballard 24-19-11
Center Point-Urbana 25-25-25, Cascade, Western Dubuque 18-22-14
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 25-26-25, Sheldon 22-24-20
Coon Rapids-Bayard 25-20-13-25-15, Charter Oak-Ute 23-25-25-10-6
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 25-25-25, Meskwaki Settlement School 11-10-15
Durant-Bennett 25-25-25, Wilton 10-19-13
East Sac County 25-25-25, Southeast Valley 16-16-20
Edgewood-Colesburg 25-25-25, Postville 15-11-18
Forest City 25-25-25, Clear Lake 8-9-13
Fremont-Mills -1–1–1, Heartland Christian -1–1–1
Glidden-Ralston 26-22-25-25, AR-WE-VA, Westside 24-25-12-22
GMG, Garwin 25-25-25, Waterloo Christian School 9-16-19
Griswold 25-25-25, Riverside, Oakland 20-15-21
IKM-Manning 25-25-25, AHSTW 14-19-20
Kee, Lansing 25-25-25, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 22-23-19
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 25-25-25, Atlantic 6-12-17
Lenox 25-20-25-25, Central Decatur, Leon 15-25-13-18
Manson-NW Webster 17-25-25-26, South Central Calhoun 25-17-15-25
Mediapolis 25-25-25, Winfield-Mt Union 7-11-15
Melcher-Dallas 25-25-25, Moulton-Udell 15-15-19
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 25-26-25, Washington 10-24-14
Missouri Valley 13-25-21-25-15, Audubon 25-21-25-20-8
Montezuma 25-21-25-25, HLV, Victor 23-25-15-17
Monticello 25-26-26, Camanche 12-24-24
Murray 25-25-25, Diagonal 6-7-10
Nashua-Plainfield 25-25-25, Saint Ansgar 18-21-21
New London 25-25-25, Central Lee, Donnellson 8-10-12
Newell-Fonda 26-21-25-25, Alta/Aurelia 24-25-22-17
Nodaway Valley 25-25-25, Pleasantville 1-19-21
North Linn 25-25-25, Central City 9-20-17
Okoboji 25-25-25, Sibley-Ocheyedan 14-10-10
Red Oak 25-25-16-25, Denison-Schleswig 21-18-25-20
Ridge View 25-25-25, Storm Lake 15-21-16
Sidney 25-25-25, Nishnabotna 19-6-17
Sioux Center 25-25-25, MOC-Floyd Valley 14-14-15
South Hamilton 25-25-25, Madrid 15-10-8
South Winneshiek 25-25-25, West Central, Maynard 13-7-17
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 25-19-25-26, Eagle Grove 18-25-21-24
Stanton 26-25-25-25, East Mills 28-22-19-12
Treynor 25-25-25, Logan-Magnolia 8-22-17
Turkey Valley 25-25-25, North Fayette Valley 23-15-22
West Liberty 25-25-25, Tipton 7-14-22
West Lyon 25-25-25, Rock Valley 16-17-10
Westwood, Sloan 25-26-25, Sioux City, West 18-24-18